Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how we process information about you, including your personal data and howe use cookies.


1. General Information

  1. This policy applies to our Website, operating at the URL: dclog.pl
  2. The Website Owner and the GDPR Personal Data Controller address: DCLOG Genewska 6A, 03-963 Warsaw, Poland
  3. Website Owner contact: biuro@dclog.pl
  4. The Website Owner is the Personal Data Controller for your personal data with regard to any data you voluntarily provide on the website.
  5. We use personal information for the following purposes:
    • Sending newsletters
    • Handling inquiries sen through the web forms
    • Presenting company offers and information
  6. The website obtains information about its users and their behavior:
    1. Through voluntary data entries in the web forms.
    2. By storing cookies on end users’ devices.

2. Selected data protection methods used by the Website Owner

  1. The login page and data entry fields for personal data are encrypted (SSL certificate). This ensures that the personal data and login data entered on the website are encrypted on the user’s computer and can only be read on the target server.
  2. The personal data stored in our database is encrypted in such a way that only those holding the owner’s key can read them. This way, if our database is hacked or stolen from the server, the personal data is safe.
  3. User passwords are stored in a hashed form. The hash feature works only in one direction – it is not possible to reverse its operation, which is the current modern standard for storing user passwords.
  4. The Website Owner changes its administrative passwords at specific intervals.
  5. An essential element of data protection is making updates of all software used by the Website Owner to process personal data on a regular basis, which means making regular updates of programming components.

3. Hosting

  1. This website is hosted (technically maintained) on a server of a third party company.

4. Your rights and additional information about how we use your data

  1. In specific situations, the Website Owner has the right to transfer your personal data to third parties, but only if this is necessary for the performance of a contract concluded with you or for the fulfillment of obligations imposed on the Personal Data Controller. This applies to the following third parties:
    • authorized third parties, employees and co-employees who need access to users’ personal data in order to perform their duties,
    • our hosting company,
    • our mailing company,
    • SMS notifications’ company,
    • marketing companies cooperating with the Website Owner,
    • couriers,
    • insurers,
    • law firms and debt collectors,
    • banks,
    • payment processors,
    • public bodies.
  2. Your personal data shall be processed by the Personal Data Controller only for a period that is necessary for the execution of any related activities defined by separate regulations (e.g. accounting). With regard to marketing data, the personal data will not be processed for longer than 3 years.
  3. You have the right to request from the Data Controller:
    • Copy of any personal data held about you,
    • Correction of inaccurate personal data,
    • Deletion,
    • Limitation of processing,
    • Or limitation of data transfer.
  4. You have the right to object, with regard to the data processing indicated in point 3.3 c), to the processing of your personal data for specific activities named as the legitimate interests pursued by the Personal Data Controller, including profiling, but the right to object shall not be exercised if there are valid legitimate grounds for the processing of your data which are superior to your interests, rights and freedoms, in particular the identification, assertion, or defense of any claims.
  5. You have the right to register a formal complaint about the Data Controller’s actions to the Polish Data Protection Commissioner based at: 2 Stawki, 00-193 Warsaw, Poland.
  6. Providing personal data is voluntary, but necessary to operate the Website.
  7. Activities involving automated decision-making, including profiling, may be performed in relation to you to provide you with services under the contract concluded with us and for the purpose of direct marketing by the Data Controller.
  8. Personal data is not transferred to any third countries as defined by the GDPR regulations. This means that we do not send them outside the European Union.

5. Information provided through web forms

  1. The Website allows collecting any information provided to us voluntarily, including personal data, if provided.
  2. The Website might save information about its users’ connection parameters (timestamp, IP address).
  3. The website may, in some cases, save information that makes it easier to associate the data in the form with an e-mail address of the user completing web forms. In such a case, the user’s e-mail address shall appear inside the page’s URL containing the form.
  4. Data provided through our web forms are processed according to the purpose of each form, e.g., processing a service request or establishing a business contact, service registration, etc. Each time, the context and description of a web form clearly state its purpose.

6. Administrator Logs

  1. Information about web users’ behavior on site may be logged. Gathered data are used to improve website administration.

7. Essential marketing analysis

  1. The Website Administrator performs statistical analysis of the website traffic using Google Analytics (Google Inc., USA). The Website Administrator does not transmit personal data to the provider of this analytics service but anonymised information. The website uses cookies stored on end users’ devices. With regard to the website users preferences recorded by the Google advertising network, the end user can view and change preferences used by the cookies using this tool: https://www.google.com/ads/preferences/
  2. The Website Administrator uses remarketing techniques to match advertising to users’ behaviour on the website, which may create an impression that the personal data is being used for user tracking, but in practice, the Website Administrator provides no personal data to the advertisers. The only technological prerequisite to make these activities work is enabling cookies.
  3. The Website Administrator uses the Facebook pixel technology. This technology allows Facebook (Facebook Inc., USA) to know that a person registered with them is using our Website. Facebook uses its own data, and the Website Administrator does not transfer any additional personal data to Facebook. The service is based on the use of cookies on the end user’s device.
  4. The Website Administrator uses solutions that automate the website’s functionality with respect to its users, e.g., it may send an e-mail to a user who visited a specific subpage, provided that this user has consented to receive commercial correspondence from the Website Administrator.

8. The use of cookies

  1. This website uses cookies.
  2. Cookies are computer data, text files, in this case, stored on the Website’s end users devices and intend to make it possible for users to use the Website. Cookies usually contain the name of the website from which they originate, the time of being stored on the end user’s device, and a unique identifier.
  3. The Website Administrator is the entity placing and accessing cookies on end users’ devices.
  4. Cookies are used for the following purposes:
    1. To keep the Website users’ sessions active (after logging in), so you do not have to re-enter login and password on each subpage of the website;
    2. To achieve the objectives set forth in section “The Essential marketing analysis” above.
  5. This Website uses two main types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary files stored on end users’ devices until they log out, leave the website or close their web browser. Permanent cookies are stored on end users’ devices for the time specified in the cookie settings or until they are deleted manually by the User.
  6. Web browsing software (the Internet browser) usually allows storing cookies on end users’ devices by default. Users of the Website may change their cookie storing settings. Internet browsers allow cookies deletion. Automatic blocking of cookies is also possible. Detailed information on this topic is in the help or documentation of your Internet browser.
  7. Restrictions on the use of cookies may affect some of the Website’s functionality.
  8. Cookies stored on the Website’s end users devices may be accessed by entities cooperating with the Website Administrator; this applies in particular to the following companies: Google (Google Inc. based in the USA), Facebook (Facebook Inc. based in the USA), Twitter (Twitter Inc. based in the USA).

9. Managing cookies – how to give and withdraw your consent?

  1. If you do not wish to accept cookies, you can change your preferences in the Internet browser settings. Please note that disabling cookies necessary for authentication, security and storing user preferences may hinder or, in extreme cases, make it impossible to use our Website.
  2. To manage your cookie settings, select the web browser you are using from the list below and follow the instructions: Mobile Devices:

We accept no responsibility for accuracy and consequences of using this document. Please also note that this Privacy Policy does not cover all issues and aspects of personal data protection and privacy of users related to this website.

We are using cookies to give you the best experience. You can find out more about which cookies we are using or switch them off in privacy settings.
AcceptPrivacy Settings

GDPR

  • GPDR

GPDR

Polityka prywatności strony internetowej

dclog.pl

  1. POSTANOWIENIA OGÓLNE

    1. Administratorem danych osobowych zbieranych za pośrednictwem strony internetowej dclog.pl jest DCLOG Sp. z o.o., adres siedziby: Wąchocka 1M, 03-934, Warszawa, adres do doręczeń: , wpisaną do rejestru przedsiębiorców pod numerem KRS: 0000401936, NIP: 1132851126, REGON: 145879741, posiadającą kapitał zakładowy w kwocie: 50 000, adres poczty elektronicznej: kontakt@dclog.pl dalej „Administrator”, będąca jednocześnie Usługodawcą. , miejsce wykonywania działalności: Wąchocka 1M, 03-934, Warszawa, adres do doręczeń: Wąchocka 1M, 03-934, Warszawa, NIP: 1132851126, REGON: 145879741, adres poczty elektronicznej (e-mail): kontakt@dclog.pl, zwany/a dalej “Administratorem”.
    2. Dane osobowe zbierane przez Administratora za pośrednictwem strony internetowej są przetwarzane zgodnie z Rozporządzeniem Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (ogólne rozporządzenie o ochronie danych), zwane dalej RODO oraz ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych z dnia 10 maja 2018 r.
  2. RODZAJ PRZETWARZANYCH DANYCH OSOBOWYCH, CEL I ZAKRES ZBIERANIA DANYCH

    1. CEL PRZETWARZANIA I PODSTAWA PRAWNA. Administrator przetwarza dane osobowe za pośrednictwem strony dclog.pl w przypadku:
      1. skorzystania przez użytkownika z formularza kontaktowego. Dane osobowe są przetwarzane na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f) RODO jako prawnie usprawiedliwiony interes Administratora.
    2. RODZAJ PRZETWARZANYCH DANYCH OSOBOWYCH. Administrator przetwarza następujące kategorie danych osobowych użytkownika:
      1. Imię i nazwisko,
      2. Adres e-mail,
    3. OKRES ARCHIWIZACJI DANYCH OSOBOWYCH. Dane osobowe użytkowników przechowywane są przez Administratora:
      1. w przypadku, gdy podstawą przetwarzania danych jest wykonanie umowy, tak długo, jak jest to niezbędne do wykonania umowy, a po tym czasie przez okres odpowiadający okresowi przedawnienia roszczeń. Jeżeli przepis szczególny nie stanowi inaczej, termin przedawnienia wynosi lat sześć, a dla roszczeń o świadczenia okresowe oraz roszczeń związanych z prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej – trzy lata.
      2. w przypadku, gdy podstawą przetwarzania danych jest zgoda, tak długo, aż zgoda nie zostanie odwołana, a po odwołaniu zgody przez okres czasu odpowiadający okresowi przedawnienia roszczeń jakie może podnosić Administrator i jakie mogą być podnoszone wobec niego. Jeżeli przepis szczególny nie stanowi inaczej, termin przedawnienia wynosi lat sześć, a dla roszczeń o świadczenia okresowe oraz roszczeń związanych z prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej – trzy lata.
    4. Podczas korzystania ze strony internetowej mogą być pobierane dodatkowe informacje, w szczególności: adres IP przypisany do komputera użytkownika lub zewnętrzny adres IP dostawcy Internetu, nazwa domeny, rodzaj przeglądarki, czas dostępu, typ systemu operacyjnego.
    5. Od użytkowników mogą być także gromadzone dane nawigacyjne, w tym informacje o linkach i odnośnikach, w które zdecydują się kliknąć lub innych czynnościach, podejmowanych na stronie internetowej. Podstawą prawną tego rodzaju czynności jest prawnie uzasadniony interes Administratora (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO), polegający na ułatwieniu korzystania z usług świadczonych drogą elektroniczną oraz na poprawie funkcjonalności tych usług.
    6. Podanie danych osobowych przez użytkownika jest dobrowolne.
    7. Dane osobowe będą przetwarzane także w sposób zautomatyzowany w formie profilowania, o ile użytkownik wyrazi na to zgodę na podstawie art. 6 ust. 1 lit. a) RODO. Konsekwencją profilowania będzie przypisanie danej osobie profilu w celu podejmowania dotyczących jej decyzji bądź analizy lub przewidywania jej preferencji, zachowań i postaw.
    8. Administrator dokłada szczególnej staranności w celu ochrony interesów osób, których dane dotyczą, a w szczególności zapewnia, że zbierane przez niego dane są:
      1. przetwarzane zgodnie z prawem,
      2. zbierane dla oznaczonych, zgodnych z prawem celów i niepoddawane dalszemu przetwarzaniu niezgodnemu z tymi celami,
      3. merytorycznie poprawne i adekwatne w stosunku do celów, w jakich są przetwarzane oraz przechowywane w postaci umożliwiającej identyfikację osób, których dotyczą, nie dłużej niż jest to niezbędne do osiągnięcia celu przetwarzania.
  3. UDOSTĘPNIENIE DANYCH OSOBOWYCH

    1. Dane osobowe użytkowników przekazywane są dostawcom usług, z których korzysta Administrator przy prowadzeniu strony internetowej. Dostawcy usług, którym przekazywane są dane osobowe, w zależności od uzgodnień umownych i okoliczności, albo podlegają poleceniom Administratora co do celów i sposobów przetwarzania tych danych (podmioty przetwarzające) albo samodzielnie określają cele i sposoby ich przetwarzania (administratorzy).
    2. Dane osobowe użytkowników są przechowywane wyłącznie na terenie Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego (EOG).
  4. PRAWO KONTROLI, DOSTĘPU DO TREŚCI WŁASNYCH DANYCH ORAZ ICH POPRAWIANIA

    1. Osoba, której dane dotyczą, ma prawo dostępu do treści swoich danych osobowych oraz prawo ich sprostowania, usunięcia, ograniczenia przetwarzania, prawo do przenoszenia danych, prawo wniesienia sprzeciwu, prawo do cofnięcia zgody w dowolnym momencie bez wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano na podstawie zgody przed jej cofnięciem.
    2. Podstawy prawne żądania użytkownika:
      1. Dostęp do danych – art. 15 RODO
      2. Sprostowanie danych – art. 16 RODO.
      3. Usunięcie danych (tzw. prawo do bycia zapomnianym) – art. 17 RODO.
      4. Ograniczenie przetwarzania – art. 18 RODO.
      5. Przeniesienie danych – art. 20 RODO.
      6. Sprzeciw – art. 21 RODO
      7. Cofnięcie zgody – art. 7 ust. 3 RODO.
    3. W celu realizacji uprawnień, o których mowa w pkt 2 można wysłać stosowną wiadomość e-mail na adres: kontakt@dclog.pl.
    4. W sytuacji wystąpienia przez użytkownika z uprawnieniem wynikającym z powyższych praw, Administrator spełnia żądanie albo odmawia jego spełnienia niezwłocznie, nie później jednak niż w ciągu miesiąca po jego otrzymaniu. Jeżeli jednak – z uwagi na skomplikowany charakter żądania lub liczbę żądań – Administrator nie będzie mógł spełnić żądania w ciągu miesiąca, spełni je w ciągu kolejnych dwóch miesięcy informując użytkownika uprzednio w terminie miesiąca od otrzymania żądania – o zamierzonym przedłużeniu terminu oraz jego przyczynach.
    5. W przypadku stwierdzenia, że przetwarzanie danych osobowych narusza przepisy RODO, osoba, której dane dotyczą, ma prawo wnieść skargę do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.
  5. PLIKI “COOKIES”

    1. Strona Administratora używa plików „cookies”.
    2. Instalacja plików „cookies” jest konieczna do prawidłowego świadczenia usług na stronie internetowej. W plikach „cookies” znajdują się informacje niezbędne do prawidłowego funkcjonowania strony, a także dają one także możliwość opracowywania ogólnych statystyk odwiedzin strony internetowej.
    3. W ramach strony stosowane są rodzaje plików “cookies”: sesyjne i stałe
      1. „Cookies” „sesyjne” są plikami tymczasowymi, które przechowywane są w urządzeniu końcowym użytkownika do czasu wylogowania (opuszczenia strony).
      2. „Stałe” pliki „cookies” przechowywane są w urządzeniu końcowym użytkownika przez czas określony w parametrach plików „cookies” lub do czasu ich usunięcia przez użytkownika.
    4. Administrator wykorzystuje własne pliki cookies w celu lepszego poznania sposobu interakcji użytkownika w zakresie zawartości strony. Pliki gromadzą informacje o sposobie korzystania ze strony internetowej przez użytkownika, typie strony, z jakiej użytkownik został przekierowany oraz liczbie odwiedzin i czasie wizyty użytkownika na stronie internetowej. Informacje te nie rejestrują konkretnych danych osobowych użytkownika, lecz służą do opracowania statystyk korzystania ze strony.
    5. Użytkownik ma prawo zadecydowania w zakresie dostępu plików „cookies” do swojego komputera poprzez ich uprzedni wybór w oknie swojej przeglądarki.  Szczegółowe informacje o możliwości i sposobach obsługi plików „cookies” dostępne są w ustawieniach oprogramowania (przeglądarki internetowej).
  6. POSTANOWIENIA KOŃCOWE

    1. Administrator stosuje środki techniczne i organizacyjne zapewniające ochronę przetwarzanych danych osobowych odpowiednią do zagrożeń oraz kategorii danych objętych ochroną, a w szczególności zabezpiecza dane przed ich udostępnieniem osobom nieupoważnionym, zabraniem przez osobę nieuprawnioną, przetwarzaniem z naruszeniem obowiązujących przepisów oraz zmianą, utratą, uszkodzeniem lub zniszczeniem.
    2. Administrator udostępnia odpowiednie środki techniczne zapobiegające pozyskiwaniu i modyfikowaniu przez osoby nieuprawnione, danych osobowych przesyłanych drogą elektroniczną.
    3. W sprawach nieuregulowanych niniejszą Polityką prywatności stosuje się odpowiednio przepisy RODO oraz inne właściwe przepisy prawa polskiego.